?

Log in

No account? Create an account
~*ITS NOT JUST A BLONDE MOMENT ITS A HALI MOMENT*~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
rlvolleyball09

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hey Hey [Jan. 8th, 2006|01:56 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |awake]
[music |????]

HEY EVERYBODY... WELP ITS BEEN A LONG TIME SINCE IVE UPDATED MY JOURNAL IV JUSS BEEN SOO BUSY AND ERRTHANG...LOL ....ANYWAYS.. ITS BEEN REALLY BORIN IN MY LIFE. LAST WEEK MR. PURNELL WAS OUT SO EVERYONE HAD A PARTY SINCE HE WUSENT THERE. WELL THATS ALL I CAN THINK OF TO SAY....GOTS TO GOES.. LOVE YA!!

             <HALI BRIANNA GRISSETT>

 

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 18th, 2005|02:44 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |cold<~*FREEZIN IN HERE*~>]
[music |<~*???*~>]

HEY EVERYBODY WUTS UP??? ANYWAYS  GOSH I AM SOO CONFUSED BECAUSE IM GOIN OUT WITH SUMONE BUT I LIKE SOMEONE ELESE AND I DONT KNO IF THAT SOMEONE ELSE LIKES ME, AND I DONT KNOW WHAT TO DO???? SO SOMEONE TELL ME WHAT TO DO?? ANYWAYS I LOVE DRAMA BUT I ALSO HATE IT TOO...IT DEPENDS ON IF ITS ABOUT YOU OR NOT, BECAUSE I HATE TWO FACED PEOPLE!!!! THEY ALWAYS ACT LIKE YOUR FRIEND BUT THEY REALLY AIN'T. ANYWAYS IVE GOT TO GO!!!   <IM SO HAPPY ITS THAKSGIVING HOLIDAYS>    LOVE YALL  <*HALI BRIANNA*>

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 15th, 2005|01:43 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |bored]
[music |??]

HEY WELL SORRY I HAVENT UPDATED IN A WHILE IVE BEEN REALLY BUSY.....ANYWAYS TODAY WAS SOOO BORING....WELP ME  JADE  DONAVAN  AND  LUKE  ARE NOW CALLED THE <FANTASTIC 4> YELP ITS COOL BECAUSE WE HAVE BEEN FRIENDS FOREVER. WELP IM SOOOO BORED AND I HAVE NUTTIN TO TALK ABOUT SOO I GUESS THATS IT WELL GOTS TO GO    LOVE YA ALWAYS    <~*HALI BRIANNA*~> 

linkpost comment

<~*SORRY*~> [Nov. 9th, 2005|01:37 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |angryangry]
[music |<~*DONT KNO*~>]

HEY WELL SORRY I HAVENT UPDATED IN A WHILE A WHOLE BUNCH OF CRAP HAS BEEN GOIN ON....IM SO TICKED OFF BECAUSE OF <SOME> GUYS ... THEY ALWAYS LEAD YOU ON, OR TRY TO USE YOU.BUT SOME ARE REALLY COOL IT JUST DEPENDS. ANYWAYS I CONT WAIT TILL THE FAIR THIS FRIDAY ITS GOIN TO BE SOOO MUCH FUN BECAUSE IM GOIN WITH A FEW OF MY BEST FRIENDS LUKE AND DONAVAN, AND MARLANA SUPOSE TO MEET US THERE. I REALLY HAVE A CHOICE TO GO TO GEORGIA OR TO THE FAIR WHICH I  THINK I'LL END UP GING TO THE FAIR INSTEAD....WELL THATS ALL THATS BEEN GOIN ON IN MY LIFE, SO I RECKON IVE GOTS TO GO....HEY JADE!!!    <TTYL>
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 3rd, 2005|01:29 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |crazy <~*CRAZY*~>]
[music | <~*DON'T KNOW*~>]

HEY YALL WUTS UP NOT MUCH HERE JUSS BEIN BORED LIKE ALWAYS!!   <~*WELL ANYWAYS*~>  TODAY WAS REALLY OKAY UNTIL I GOT TO COACH VAL'S CLASS BECAUSE ITS REALLY BORING IN THERE AND NO ONE KNOWS WUT HE'S YALKING ABOUT.....WELL 6TH PERIOD WAS REALLY FUN BECAUSE ME, LUKE, AND STARLA THREW THE SOFTBALL AND WE <TRIED> TO PITCH BUT WE WERE ALL JUSS GOOFING OFF. WELL ITS REALLY BORING IN HERE SO LEAVE ME A COMMENT AND GIVE ME SUMTHING TO TALK ABOUT.... WELL GOTS TO GO         

                        <~LOVE YA~> 

                              <~*HALI BRIANNA*~>

linkpost comment

<~*PHOTOGRAPH*~> [Nov. 2nd, 2005|01:49 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |sore<~*SAD*~>]
[music |<~*PHOTOGRAPH*~>]

Look at this photograph
Every time I do it makes me laugh
How did our eyes get so red?
And what the hell is on Joey’s head?

This is where I grew up
I think the present owner fixed it up
I never knew we ever went without
The second floor is hard for sneakin’ out

This is where I went to school
Most of the time had better things to do
Criminal record says I broke in twice
I must’ve done it half a dozen times

I wonder if it’s too late
Should I go back and try to graduate
Life’s better now than it was back then
If I was them, I wouldn’t let me in

Every memory of looking out the back door
I had the photo album spread out on my bedroom floor
It’s hard to say
It’s time to say it
Goodbye, Goodbye
Every memory of walking out the front door
I found the photo of the friend that I was looking for

It's hard to say
It’s time to say it
Goodbye, Goodbye

Remember the old arcade
Blew every dollar that we ever made
The cops hated us hangin’ out
They say somebody went and burned it down

We used to listen to the radio
And sing along with every song we’d know
We said someday we’d find out how it feels
To sing to more than just the steering wheel

Kim’s the first girl I kissed
I was so nervous that I nearly missed
She’s had a couple of kids since then
I haven’t seen her since God knows when

I miss that town
I miss their faces
You can’t erase
You can’t replace it
I miss it now
I can’t believe it
So hard to stay
Too hard to leave it
If I could relive those days
I know the one thing that would never change

Look at this photograph
Every time I do it makes me laugh
Every time I do it makes me
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2005|01:29 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |sadsad]
[music |<~*PHOTOGRAPH*~>]

HEY YALL WUTS UP???? WELL ANYWAYS  TODAY WAS SOOOO BORING AND IT TOTALLY SUCKED BECAUSE I MADE A  REALLLY BAD GRADE ON MY MATH TEST BUT OH WELL JUST ABOUT EVERYONE ELSE DID TOO!! IM SOO READY FOR SOFTBALL SEASON TOO START I WISH WE COULD JUSS SKIP B-BALL SEASON AND START SOFTBALL. BUT B-BALL IS FUN SOMETIMES. WELL I CANT WAIT TILL THIS WEEK IS OVER BECAUSE IVE GOTTEN TO WHERE I REALLY DONT LIKE SCHOOL, OR SOME OF  THE PEOPLE AT SCHOOL....(HINT HINT) THE GUYS!!!  WELL AT LEAST SOME OF THEM. WELL I GOTS TO GO BECAUSE THEIR AINT NUTTIN ELSE TO SAY BE SAFE AND STAY OUT OF TROUBLE.......<~*U EFFIEN CRAZY*~>....LOL

                           <~*HALI BRIANNA*~>

linkpost comment

~*HEY*~ [Nov. 1st, 2005|01:27 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |chipper<~*CRAZY*~>]
[music |????]

HEY YALL .....WHATCHA UP TOO??....NOT MUCH HERE JUSS BEIN BORED <~*LIKE ALWAYS*~>  ANYWAYS YESTURDAY WAS FUN I RECKON SINCE IT WAS HOLLOWEEN. ALL I DID WAS GO TO THE SQUARE BUT I WANTED TO GO TO THE CONSTELATION BECAUSE A WHOLE BUNCH OF MY FRIENDS WAS GOIN...BUT ANYWAYS EVERYONE WAS ALL HYPER TODAY FROM EATEN ALL OF THAT CANDY LAST NIGHT.  YESTADAY AREOL L. MOVED YELP WELL IT WILL BE DIFFERENT WITHOUT HER HERE, I NEVER HAD A PROBLEM WITH HER SHE WAS PREETY KOOL SOMETIMES.. WELL I DONT KNOW BUT IVE GOTS TO GO!!!

                                     *LOVE YALL*

                                                   <~*HALI BRIANNA*~>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

`

linkpost comment

~*HEY*~ [Oct. 28th, 2005|02:26 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |bored~*SO FLIPPEN BORED*~]
[music |~*MY HUMPS*~]

Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that junk
all that junk inside your trunk

[Fergie]

I'ma get get get get you drunk
get you love drunk off my hump
my hump my hump my hump my hump my hump
my hump my hump my hump my lovely little lumps

Check it out

I drive these brothers crazy
I do it on the daily
They treat me really nicely
They buy me all these ices
Dolce and Gabbana
Fendi and Donna
Karen they be sharin'
All their money got me wearing fly
Whether I ain't askin
They say they love mah ass in
Seven Jeans
True religion
I say no
but they keep givin
So I keep on takin
And no I aint takin
We can keep on takin
Now keep on demonstrating

My love my love my love my love
you love my lady lumps
my hump my hump my hump
my humps they got you..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..And spending time on me..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..
O-on me on me...

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that junk
all that junk inside that trunk..

[Fergie]

I'ma get get get get you drunk
get you love drunk off my hump

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that ass
all that ass inside your jeans

[Fergie]

I'ma make make make make you scream
make you scream make you scream

Cause of my humps my hump my hump my hump
my hump my hump my hump my lovely lady lumps

Check it out

[Will.i.am]

I met a girl down at the disco
She said hey hey hey ya lets go
I can be ya baby, you could be my honey
Lets spend time not money
And mix your milk with my cocoa puff
milky milky cocoa
mix your milk with my cocoa puff
Milky milky
Riiiiight...

[Fergie]

They say I'm really sexy
The boys they wanna sex me
They always standin next to me
Always dancin next to me
tryna feel my hump hump
Lookin at my lump lump
you can look but you can't touch it
if you touch it
I'ma start some drama
you don't want no drama
No no drama no no no no drama
So don't
Pull on my hand boy
You aint my man boy
I'm just tryna dance boy

And move my hump
my hump my hump my hump my hump my hump my hump
my hump my hump my hump my hump my lovely lady lumps
my lovely lady lumps my lovely lady lumps
In the back and in the front

my loving got you..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..and spending time on me..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..uh on me on me..

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that junk
all that junk inside that trunk

[Fergie]

I'ma get get get get you drunk
get you love drunk off my hump

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that ass
all that ass inside your jeans

[Fergie]

I'ma make make make make you scream
make you scream make you scream

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that junk
all that junk inside that trunk

[Fergie]

I'ma get get get get you drunk
get you love drunk off this hump

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that breast
all that breast inside that shirt

[Fergie]

I'ma make make make make you work
make you work work make you work

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..and spending time on me..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..uh on me on me.

[Will.i.am]
So real x17 Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that junk
all that junk inside your trunk

[Fergie]

I'ma get get get get you drunk
get you love drunk off my hump
my hump my hump my hump my hump my hump
my hump my hump my hump my lovely little lumps

Check it out

I drive these brothers crazy
I do it on the daily
They treat me really nicely
They buy me all these ices
Dolce and Gabbana
Fendi and Donna
Karen they be sharin'
All their money got me wearing fly
Whether I ain't askin
They say they love mah ass in
Seven Jeans
True religion
I say no
but they keep givin
So I keep on takin
And no I aint takin
We can keep on takin
Now keep on demonstrating

My love my love my love my love
you love my lady lumps
my hump my hump my hump
my humps they got you..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..And spending time on me..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..
O-on me on me...

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that junk
all that junk inside that trunk..

[Fergie]

I'ma get get get get you drunk
get you love drunk off my hump

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that ass
all that ass inside your jeans

[Fergie]

I'ma make make make make you scream
make you scream make you scream

Cause of my humps my hump my hump my hump
my hump my hump my hump my lovely lady lumps

Check it out

[Will.i.am]

I met a girl down at the disco
She said hey hey hey ya lets go
I can be ya baby, you could be my honey
Lets spend time not money
And mix your milk with my cocoa puff
milky milky cocoa
mix your milk with my cocoa puff
Milky milky
Riiiiight...

[Fergie]

They say I'm really sexy
The boys they wanna sex me
They always standin next to me
Always dancin next to me
tryna feel my hump hump
Lookin at my lump lump
you can look but you can't touch it
if you touch it
I'ma start some drama
you don't want no drama
No no drama no no no no drama
So don't
Pull on my hand boy
You aint my man boy
I'm just tryna dance boy

And move my hump
my hump my hump my hump my hump my hump my hump
my hump my hump my hump my hump my lovely lady lumps
my lovely lady lumps my lovely lady lumps
In the back and in the front

my loving got you..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..and spending time on me..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..uh on me on me..

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that junk
all that junk inside that trunk

[Fergie]

I'ma get get get get you drunk
get you love drunk off my hump

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that ass
all that ass inside your jeans

[Fergie]

I'ma make make make make you scream
make you scream make you scream

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that junk
all that junk inside that trunk

[Fergie]

I'ma get get get get you drunk
get you love drunk off this hump

[Will.i.am]

Whatcha gonna do with all that breast
all that breast inside that shirt

[Fergie]

I'ma make make make make you work
make you work work make you work

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..and spending time on me..

[Will.i.am]

Shes got me spending..

[Fergie]

Ohh..Spending all your money on me..uh on me on me.

[Will.i.am]
So real x17
linkpost comment

~*HEY*~ [Oct. 28th, 2005|02:01 pm]
rlvolleyball09
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |~*LAFFY TAFFY*~]

HEY ITS HALI WELL TODAY IS SOOOO BORING BUT IT WAS FUN, BECAUSE WE REALLY DIDNT DO NUTHIN ALL DAY BUT TALK AND JADE AND JONI MADE UP. YEAH WELL I HATE DRAMA BECAUSE IF YOU SAY ONE THING ABOUT SUMTHING OR SUMONE AND YOUR JUSS JOKING THEY WILL TAKE IT SERIOUS. BECAUSE SOME PPL ARE SO DUMB SOMETIMES I SWEAR. I WISH I HAD A BEST FRIEND TO TELL ALL OF THIS TOO, BECAUSE EVERYBODY HAS CHANGED SOO MUCH SINCE WE MOVED ON UP TOO HIGH SCHOOL. SOMETIMES I WONDER IF IM THE ONE THATS CHANGED BUT I DONT THINK IVE CHANGED TOO MUCH I JUST THINK IVE GOTTEN A LITTLE TALLER. WELL OH WELL IVE GOTTEN REALLY BORED AND IM TIRED OF TYPING!!!!!  WELL GOTS TO GO   

                       ~*HALI BRIANNA*~

link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]